Privacy  Policy

1. Information Collection

Use of information you have provided us with, or that we have collected and retained relating to your use of the Website and/or our Goods Services, is governed by our Privacy Policy.  By using this Website and the Goods and Services associated with this Website, you are agreeing to the Privacy Policy.

2. Confidentiality

All personal information you give us will be dealt with in a confidential manner in accordance with our Privacy Policy.  However, due to circumstances outside of our control, we cannot guarantee that all aspects of your use of our Website will be confidential due to the potential ability of third parties to intercept and access such information.

3. Information Collection

We may collect your personal information when you purchase something from us, contact us and or use our website. The type of information we collect from you will very much depend on the dealings we may have with you. You may need to provide us with details such as your name, address, email, date of birth and or phone number. If you buy something from us, we may require financial details and or billing information.

When you visit and use our website, we may use single pixels tags, cookies and or similar tracking technologies, including a range of tools provided by third parties such as Instagram, Facebook, Twitter, Google, Safari, etc to collect and or receive information. We may then use this information to target specific advertising, to enhance your online experience and or analyse information for the purposes of improving our website and or our goods and services. We may share this information with affiliates.

The following information may also be collected  and used when you visit our website: your domain name, your IP (Internet Protocol) address, date, time, language, browser type, your internet service provider, your mobile carrier, your data service provider, and or your online behaviour, such as links you click, pages you visit, features you use, when/how you interact with the content, services, ads and or images you select.

If you use a mobile device to visit our website, we may also collect information about that device, such as the type of device used, the device ID as well as usage information about the device and usage of our website.

Please be aware that other websites that may be accessed through our website may collect your personal identifiable information. The information practices of those third-party websites are not covered by 222 Mindset privacy statement.

4. Personal Information Usage

222 Mindset may use your personal information but is not limited to, in the following ways:

  • We are required and or permitted by law to do so;

  • To carry out your purchase transaction and or order confirmation;

  • Deliver goods you have purchased from us;

  • Communicate with you about sales, competitions, new products, promotions, share information about goods/services provided by a third party that 222 Mindset has a relationship with etc.

  • For the purpose of quality control and or to analyze, improve and develop goods and or services that we offer, including advertisements and content on our website, technologies and communications;

  • To collect outstanding debts;

  • Prevent fraud and other prohibited illegal activities;

  • To protect the security and or integrity of our  business, website and or goods and or services;

  • To enforce our Terms and Conditions and or sales;

  • In relation to potential and or threatened legal disputes and or proceedings ( whether between us and a said organisation or between you and a said  organisation). This includes gaining legal advice and or to take action which we  consider to be serious misconduct and or unlawful activity, including investigating any such alleged activity.

If you elect not to provide personal information to us, we may not be able to provide you with products you wish to purchase from us.

5. Personal Information Discloser

 We may disclose your personal information in the following situations:

  • With law enforcement, fraud prevention, and or other legal action, as required by law and or regulation and or we believe it is necessary to protect us, our customers and or the public.

  • With affiliates for reasons that are imperative for our business operations.

We will not share your personal information with third parties for their own marketing purposes unless we have your permission.

6. Changes in the future

We may change our Privacy Policy at any time and to notify you of this we will place an updated version of the statements on our website at www.222mindset.com.au

Additional information on privacy

For more information about privacy issues and the protection of privacy, visit the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner’s website at www.oaic.gov.au.

Company e-mail addresses

Electronic addresses that are published on our websites are for professional communications only and this is not an invitation to send unsolicited commercial e-mails that are not related to our business.

7. Changes to our Privacy Policy

Periodically we may amend our Privacy Policy and post the updated version on our website. We encourage you to check our Privacy Policy on a regular basis, so you are aware of how we use your personal information.

8. Compliancy with Privacy Legislation

222 Mindset will abide with obligations under the Privacy Act 1988, including the Australian Privacy Principles.

Please visit the website of the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner’s to find out more information about the protection of your privacy. Their website can be  found  here: (https://www.oaic.gov.au/privacy/australian-privacy-principles/read-the-australian-privacy-principles/)